Meet the driver of the Loud-N-Loose Racing #55w UMP Modified...

Lucas Wehmiller
Date of Birth: April 8, 1988

Hometown: Seymour, IN

Nickname: "Krowbar"

Family: Kara (wife)

Hobbies: Racing & More Racing

Years Racing: Since 2017

Favorite Track: Brownstown Speedway - Brownstown, IN

Favorite Race: 'World 100' - Eldora (OH) Speedway

Most Memorable Moment: Capturing the 2017 Rookie of the Year Title in the UMP Modified Division at Brownstown (IN) Speedway

Career Goal: To Win a Track Championship at Brownstown (IN) Speedway

Career Accomplishments:
2017 | UMP Modified Rookie of the Year at Brownstown (IN) Speedway
2017 | Finished 4th in UMP Modified Point Standings at Brownstown (IN) Speedway
2017 | Accumulated Three (3) Top Ten Feature Finishes

 

 

:: home | driver | schedule | sponsors | photos | store | crew | contact ::

Home Driver Schedule Sponsors Photos Store Crew Contact Like Us on Facebook! Follow Us on Instagram! Delph Communications, Inc.